Ask the doctor Թափուր աշխատատեղ Գնացուցակ Special offer
“Helios” medical center was founded by diaspora Armenian entrepreneurs Helen Azaryan and Philip Patatanian in 2007 in Yerevan, Armenia. With the ideology of spreading a beautiful and healthy lifestyle, the center is designed to deliver high-quality medical, aesthetic, SPA, diagnostic and microbiological laboratory services.
The founders of the center had a vision of creating an exceptional healthcare center with the philosophy of sincere intention and disciplined activities serving as basis for their establishment.
Helios medical center has a unique place in Armenian health care as it shapes new and improved systems of medical and aesthetic services.
Our mission are to “Create the Good” and “Share the secret to a beautiful and healthy lifestyle”
The center delivers services in compliance with international standards. Scheduling appointments is done at the clients’ convenience, queues are avoided, transparency and reliability are guaranteed. We strictly adhere to our working principles and our skillful specialists are always ready to address the concerns and needs of our clients. That is why “Helios” medical center is always highly appreciated by its clients.